Top
Male Senior/Veteran Track Events
Male Senior/Veteran Field Events
Female Senior/Veteran Track Events
Female Senior/Veteran Field Events
 
Male Younger Age Group Track Events
Male Younger Age Group Field Events
Female Younger Age Group Track Events
Female Younger Age Group Field Events
 
MALE SENIOR AND VETERAN TRACK EVENTS  
Event Seniors Vets (40) Vets (50) Vets (60) Vets (65) Vets(70)  
 
100m M Maycock J Bateman D Hobbs D Hobbs D Hobbs J Cash  
11.2 12.3 C.Warren 14.7 14.9 17.8  
      13.2        
 
200m D Holmes T Babbs C Warren D Hobbs D Hobbs R Back  
23.1 24.9 26.2 29.3 30.6 40.8  
 
400m P Vickers T Babbs C Warren D Hobbs J Cash R Back  
50.9 54.31 59.4 69.3 79.0 86.4  
      (59.72i)        
 
800m P Vickers T Babbs J Cash J Cash J Cash R Back  
1:57.5 02:06.1 02:18.0 02:39.7 03:00.4 03:27.9  
 
1500m J Green J Madden J Cash J Cash G Richardson R Back  
4:09.8 04:22.3 04:47.7 05:16.0 06:01.0 07:11.3  
 
3000m J Madden J Madden J Cash J Cash G Richardson G Richardson  
09:21 09:21 10:09.5 11:03.3 12:40.0 15:52.4  
 
5000m J Madden J Madden G Richardson J Cash G Richardson R Back  
15:29.6 16:06.3 17:52.2 20:20.3 21:46.9 25:40.4  
 
10,000m K Ward J Madden G Richardson R Back G Richardson R Back  
32:26 33:29.1 37:59:0 42:12.1 45:05.9 53:00.9  
 
110m Hurdles G Sahans D Glover J Harrison  
16.9 19.9 21.11  
 
400m Hurdles P Vickers J Harrison J Harrison  
58.4 69.89 67.8  
 
2000m s/c G Harper S Hurley          
  8:54.9 10.08.9          
               
3000m s/c J Madden J Cash J Cash - - -  
9:39.2 11:03 12:23.4  
 
4 x 100 Relay 45.0 50.5* - 67.6 - 89.6  
 
4 x 400 Relay 03:31.3 4:00.0* - 05:22.4 - -  
 
3km Walk S Monk P Cassidy P Cassidy P Worth - -  
12:50.7 13:48.4 00:00.0 00:00.0  
 
5km Walk P Cassidy P Cassidy P Cassidy P Worth - -  
24:16.0 24:16.0 00:00.0 00:00.0  
(S Monk 22:23.5?)  
 
10km Walk S Monk P Cassidy P Cassidy P Worth - -  
46:26:00 (road) 49:20.0 00:00.0 00:00.0      
 
Marathon G Wormald J Hart J Hart J Hart - -  
02:42:39 02:50:30 03:12:02 03:47:43  
Back to Top  
 
MALE SENIOR AND VETERAN FIELD EVENTS Back to Top  
Event Seniors Vets (40) Vets (50) Vets (60) Vets (65) Vets (70) Vets (75)
 
Shot D Herbert R Back R Back D Faulkner R Back T Casey  
12.29 11.28 10.52 8.25 8.47 6.05  
 
Discus D Herbert D Glover D Faulkner D Faulkner D Hobbs R Back J Cash
35.25 30.33 32.80 32.09 23.20 21.68 10.46
 
Hammer A Boram D Glover J Harrison A Fernandez R Back R Back J Cash
38.9 29.1 22.12 24.79 17.08 18.57 11.64
 
Javelin J Boram J Harrison J Harrison R Back R Back J Cash J Cash
49.78 32.53 32.47 23.47 24.10 14.58 11.26
 
High Jump B Edwards M Belham J Ryan D Hobbs R Back R Back  
1.92 1.71 1.40 1.15 1.15 1.10  
 
Pole Vault G Sahans J Harrison J Harrison J Cash J Cash J Cash  
3.10 3.00 2.90 1.20 1.10 1.38  
 
Long Jump A Jones C Warren C Warren D Hobbs D Hobbs J Cash  
7.13 5.31 5.06 4.29 3.88 3.18  
 
Triple Jump A Jones M Belham C Warren D Hobbs D Hobbs J Cash j Cash
15.00 11.15 10.51 8.84 7.54 4.62 4.67
      (10.55i)        
 
Pentathlon J Boram - - - - -  
2032  
 
Decathlon G Sahans - - - - -  
5045  
Back to Top  
               
FEMALE SENIOR AND VETERAN TRACK EVENTS Back to Top  
Event Seniors Vets(35) Vets(45) Vets(50) Vets(55) Vets(60) Vets(65)
 
100m J Ryan G Barclay A Rochester J. Ryan E McMahon D Geris  
14.6 15.1 C Johnson 15.1 16.0 18.6
      16.4        
   
200m J Ryan G Barclay A Rochester E McMahon E McMahon B Higgins  
24.4 28.6 29.9 32.5 32.5 36.44  
 
400m J Ryan G Barclay A. Rochester P Ackland-Snow C Salvary J Hobbs J Hobbs
54.68 63.0 67.1 74.9 85.8 92.1 101.2
   
800m A Clark G Barclay A Heeks A Heeks A Heeks J Hobbs J Hobbs
2:17.52 2:32.0 2:47.1 2:57.4 03:05.27 3:31.6 3:39.1
 
1500m A Clark G Barclay A Heeks A Heeks A Heeks J Hobbs J Hobbs
4:49.55 5:13.2 5:48.4 6:17.0 6:08.77 7:04.5 6:57.5
 
3000m E Cioni G Barclay A Heeks A Heeks J Hobbs J Hobbs J Hobbs
10:23.7 11:10.8 12:23.4 13.17.2 14:29.7 14:34.0 14:40.1
 
5000m E Cioni G Brooks J Hobbs (V60) J Hobbs(V60) J Hobbs (V60) J Hobbs  
17:54.6 21:22.1 23:53.8 23:53.8 23:53.8 23:53.8  
 
10 000m E Cioni G Brooks A Heeks J Hobbs (V55) J Hobbs J Hobbs  
38:37.6 44:27.1 46:38.1 52:42.2 52:42.2 53:34.5  
 
Marathon H Real M Hurley - - - -  
03:32:41 3:50.32  
 
80m Hurdles - - C Johnson B Higgins B Higgins -  
13.8 18.0 22.1  
 
100m Hurdles J Richardson S Santon B Higgins B Higgins  
18.2 18.9 23.1 23.8  
 
400m Hurdles J Richardson L Gaffney C Johnson B Higgins B Higgins  
68.3 77.8 83.0 97.2 2:07.5  
               
1500m s/c M Knapman M Hurley M Davis        
6:44.49 8:25.52 8:13.78  
               
2000m s/c M Knapman   M Davis        
  9:07.09   11:58.0        
               
4 x100 Relay 53.2 63.2 63.5  
 
4 x 400 Relay 4:16.4 5:19.5 5.45.2 - - -  
 
3000m Walk G Brooks F Fernandez  
17:28.7 20:05.9  
Back to Top  
 
SENIOR AND VETERAN FEMALE FIELD EVENTS Back to Top  
Event Senior Vet(35) Vet(45) Vet(50) Vet(55) Vet(60) Vets(65)
 
Shot C Johnson K Merritt C Johnson K Merritt E McMahon P Ackland-Snow J Hobbs
11.01 7.78 9.91 6.38 7.65 6.70 3.61
 
Discus P Brown K Merritt J Brown P Ackland-Snow P Ackland-Snow P Ackland-Snow J Hobbs
35.08 23.17 21.28 20.97 18.64 17.18 9.86
 
Javelin S Brown G Barclay P Ackland-Snow P Ackland-Snow P Ackland-Snow P Ackland-Snow J Hobbs
28.60 23.27 15.16 18.01 16.48 16.37 6.33
 
Hammer P Brown K Merritt J Brown P Ackland-Snow P Ackland-Snow B Higgins J Hobbs
28.18 23.05 20.10 23.84 23.40 18.82 10.14
 
Long Jump J Ryan (17) L Gaffney C Johnson J Ryan C Salvary J Ryan J Hobbs
4.99 4.42 4.38 3.64 3.43 2.49 2.05
 
Triple Jump M Hobbs M Davis C Salvary P Regan B Higgins B Higgins J Hobbs
9.82 8.94 7.60 6.73 6.57 6.08 4.78
 
High Jump J Richardson L Gaffney C Johnson B Higgins B Higgins B Higgins  
1.45 1.25 1.40 1.10 1.15 1.15  
 
Pole Vault L Gaffney (V) L Gaffney B Higgins B Higgins B Higgins B Higgins  
2.10 2.10 1.80 1.70 1.70 1.70  
Back to Top  
MALE YOUNGER AGE GROUPS TRACK EVENTS Back to Top  
Event U/20 U/17 U/15 U/13  
 
100m P Vickers J Borrer J Borrer S Monk  
11.5 11.8 12.3 13.6  
 
200m M Kerwood O Fernandez J Borrer S Monk  
23.3 24.5 25.2 28.5  
 
400m P Vickers R Hillstead T Norman S Smith  
51.2 54.8 57.8 66.9  
 
800m R Evans R Hillstead R Hillstead S Smith  
02:02.3 02:04.5 02:06.8 02:28.1  
 
1500m J Green R Hillstead M Hart S Smith  
04:16.6 04:30.0 04:36.8 04:58.0  
 
3000m A Ferguson C Heagren M Hart n/a  
11:21.9 10:21.6 09:54  
 
5000m P Gay A Couldery n/a n/a  
16:29.1 16:57.2  
 
10000m J Green n/a n/a n/a  
35:47.9  
 
80m Hurdles n/a n/a K Harper K Harper  
14.9 15.1  
 
100m Hurdles n/a C Heagren n/a n/a  
16.3  
 
110m Hurdles R Oates n/a n/a n/a  
17.6  
 
400m Hurdles R Oates P Scannell n/a n/a  
61.0 69.4  
 
1500 s/c n/a M Kemp n/a n/a  
5:10.6 (no water jump)  
 
2000 s/c D Cousins n/a n/a n/a  
07:03.2  
 
4 x 100 Relay n/a 50.5 53.4 53.7  
 
4 x 400 Relay n/a 04:27.4 04:57.1 n/a  
 
3000m walk ? S Monk n/a O Fernandez  
12:50.7 18:45.0  
 
5000m walk ? S Monk n/a n/a  
22:23.5
Back to Top          
MALE YOUNGER AGE GROUPS FIELD EVENT RECORDS Back to Top  
Event U20 U17 U15 U13  
 
Shot P Scannell J Boram J Boram A Boram  
10.54 12.93 11.11 9.65  
 
Discus P Page J Boram C Noel A Boram  
30.22 35.06 31.95 17.33  
 
Javelin J Boram R Halls R Halls A Boram  
46.60 46.24 40.70 22.59  
 
Hammer C Negus S Brown S Brown n/a  
20.00 27.91 29.03  
 
High Jump K Harper R Hyatt A Hammond P Turner  
1.70 1.65 1.55 1.40  
 
Long Jump P Vickers T Norman T Norman S Monk  
6.12 5.95 5.25 4.85
 
Triple Jump P Vickers O Fernandez S Potter n/a  
12.46 11.58 11.38  
 
Pole Vault J Ryan J Ryan n/a n/a  
2.20 1.80  
Back to Top              
FEMALE YOUNGER AGE GROUPS TRACK RECORDS Back to Top  
Event U/20 U/17 U/15 U/13  
 
100m J Ryan J Ryan J Ryan G Bennett  
12.2 12.8 13.4 13.0  
 
200m J Ryan J Ryan J Ryan G Bennett  
24.5 25.6 27.6 27.6  
 
300m J Ryan  
40.7  
 
400m J Ryan J Ryan G Wicks G Bennett  
60.3 60.3 66.9 67.5  
 
800m A Clark A Clark A Clark G Wicks  
02:17.52 02:17.52 02:30.3 02:30.2  
 
1500m A Clark SA Clark A Hardy D Ward  
04:49.55 04:49.55 05:16.5 05:23.2  
 
3000m M Hobbs S Slade  
12:49.6 11:13.5  
 
5000m M Hobbs  
22:21  
 
10 000m A Hardy  
47:29.1  
 
4 x 100 Relay 56.4 56.7 59.7  
 
4 x 400 Relay 05:35.5  
 
Sprint Hurdles K Browne K Browne O Bliss G Bennett  
20.1 (100) 14.7 (80) 13.6 (75) 12.3 (70)  
 
400 Hurdles J Palmer A Harrison  
74.0 52.3 (300m)  
Back to Top              
FEMALE YOUNGER AGE GROUPS FIELD EVENT RECORDS Back to Top  
Event U/20 U/17 U/15 U/13  
 
Shot N Brown N Brown S Brown G Bennett  
9.91 9.21 8.58 7.55  
 
Discus P Brown P Brown P Brown C Higgins  
35.08 31.32 28.74 14.88  
 
Javelin C Real S Brown S Brown S Brown  
23.27 28.60 26.06 18.30  
 
Hammer C Higgins P Brown  
23.92 20.50  
 
High Jump O Bliss(U/15) O Bliss O Bliss T Mordecai/J Handley  
1.44 1.44 1.44 1.30  
 
Long Jump M Hobbs J Ryan K Cremer T Mordecai  
4.43 4.99 4.68 4.35  
 
Triple Jump M Hobbs K Browne/R Hobbs  
9.59 9.15  
 
Pole Vault C Higgins  
1.90  
 
Pentathlon T Mordecai T Mordecai -  
2073 2054  
Back to Top